Pearson School Staff Directory

Shannon Ball

Teacher - Grade 3

Rebecca Billingsley

Teacher - Art

Cynthia Boyle

Teacher - Grade 3

Glenna Brooks

Inclusion Coach

Vicki Brooks

Teacher - PE

John Coloma

Library Media Specialist

Tanya Corrado

Teacher - Grade 3

Dave Cruden

Maintenance

Myra Desroches

Instructional Specialist

Karen Eseppi

Paraprofessional

Adam Fassanella

Teacher - Grade 5

Sandra Garcia

Paraprofessional

Edward Harris

Custodian

Jillian Hodgkinson

Paraprofessional

Tammy Johnson

Teacher - Special Education

Catherine Joy

Executive Assistant

Jennifer King

Perm. Sub

Kayla King

Occupational Therapist

Nicolette Kovacs

Speech & Language

Prudenza Lederman

Speech & Language

Margaret Leighton

Nutrition Program

Christine Levasseur

Paraprofessional

Sharon Lumpkin

Cafeteria Worker

Victoria MacDonald

Teacher - Grade 5

Rachael Manzer

STEAM Inst. Specialist

Kathryn Martin

Teacher - Grade 4

Robin Masslon

Teacher - Grade 6

Karen McGrane

Nutrition Program

Denise McLaughlin

Teacher - Grade 5

Chelsea Mecca

Teacher - Special Education

Alyssa Melluzzo

Teacher - Grade 6

Amanda Morin

Teacher - Grade 6

Cassandra Murphy

School Psychologist

Monica Namey

Paraprofessional

Joel Nelson

Teacher - Grade 6

Elizabeth Neumann

Teacher - Grade 4

Eric Neumann

Teacher - Grade 5

Patricia Olzanski

Nutrition Program

Theresa Padin

Director of CHAMPS & Partnership Development Coordinator

Joanna Petti

Teacher - Grade 3

Juliana Prignano

Teacher - ESL

Lyndsey Rizk

Special Education Teacher

Kim Roy

Assistant Principal - Pearson School

Rachel Rubino

Teacher - Music

Paula Seger

Paraprofessional

Barbara Silverio

Principal - Pearson School

Kelley Thurmond

Guidance

Gigette Ursone

Interventionist

Kimberly Vaccari

Teacher - Grade 4

Suzanne Waldron

Paraprofessional

Lisa Whipple

Nutrition Program

Kristin Xander

LT-Sub - Grade 4

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.